54体育app

    <sub id="rpxvv"></sub>

            <sub id="rpxvv"></sub>

            <sub id="rpxvv"></sub>

              <sub id="rpxvv"></sub>
                Home  Research
                Students from SCUN Won the Runner-up and the Third in 2019 WRC
                Home  Research
                Students from SCUN Won the Runner-up and the Third in 2019 WRC

                The 2019 World Robot Conference (WRC) was held in Beijing on 20-25, August, and students from Intelligence Science and Technology, College of Computer Science, SCUN won the runner-up and the third place.

                Students from SCUN Won the Runner-up and the Third in 2019 WRC. Image: College of Innovation and Entrepreneurship

                2019 WRC was cosponsored by the People's Government of Beijing City, MIIT and CAST. This year’s conference focused more on application demands for robots in various industries; the adolescent robotics design competition and industrial design competition on skilled robots were organized besides the high-grade contests of tri-Co robots challenge and BCI match.

                After three days’ intense knockout match, qualifying tournament and extra time, the “IST” team by Ma Xin and other 6 students won the second place of the relay final for humanoid robot, and the “Truth” team by Yi Huiyang and other 4 students won the third of the final for the manless driving group.

                The “IST” team in the competition. Image: CCS

                To participate in this year’s WRC, the advisers and students spent their summer holiday in making a full preparation, and finally succeeded in the match. The competition, students showed that, not only improved their professional and comprehensive abilities, but benefited them a broader vision. Before the match, the journalist from CHINANEWS made a live spot coverage on Ma Xin from SCUN for ten minutes.

                Participation Roll of 2019 WRC

                Team

                Name

                Team member

                Specialty and School

                Adviser

                Award

                Robot relay

                IST

                Ma Xin, Ang Yin, Ma Zixuan, Zhang Shiyu, Zhang Xiaofan, Zheng Chongbing, Wang Xiya

                Intelligence Science and Technology, College of Computer Science

                Wang Hong, Kang Yilin

                Runner-up

                Automatic drive

                Truth

                Yi Huiyang, Bo Jie, Zhang Liangyu, Chen Bolei, Zhang Ziling

                Intelligence Science and Technology, College of Computer Science

                Liu Ke, Shan Yiming

                Third


                (Editor: Liu Hong;  Source: College of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, College of Computer Science)


                腾博会诚信

                万福彩票亿元

                新皇冠体育网页登陆

                春秋彩票官网注册

                罗马彩票平台-首页

                博冠的彩的正确网址

                欧洲杯足彩

                500比分足球

                五福彩票官网